logo
DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL
UNIT-VIII, Bhubaneswar
Latest News  
 

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

UNIT-VIII, Bhubaneswar

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

ANNUAL EXHIBITION

ANNUAL EXHIBITION

ANNUAL EXHIBITION

FELICITATION CEREMONY

FELICITATION CEREMONY

FELICITATION CEREMONY

GOPABANDHU JYOTI

GOPABANDHU JYOTI

GOPABANDHU JYOTI

INDEPENDENCE DAY

INDEPENDENCE DAY

INDEPENDENCE DAY

SUMMER CAMP

SUMMER CAMP

SUMMER CAMP

WORLD CUP HOCKEY MASCOT

WORLD CUP HOCKEY MASCOT

WORLD CUP HOCKEY MASCOT

PRADHANAMANTRI RASTRIYA BAL PURASKAR 2019

PRADHANAMANTRI RASTRIYA BAL PURASKAR 2019

PRADHANAMANTRI RASTRIYA BAL PURASKAR 2019

BLOOD DONATION CAMP

BLOOD DONATION CAMP

BLOOD DONATION CAMP

NTSE QUALIFIERS

NTSE QUALIFIERS

NTSE QUALIFIERS

STUDENT OF THE YEAR 2018

PRAYASH PRATIM SWAIN

STUDENT OF THE YEAR 2018

R.M.O. QUALIFIERS 2018

R.M.O. QUALIFIERS 2018

R.M.O. QUALIFIERS 2018

WORLD AIDS DAY 2018

WORLD AIDS DAY 2018

WORLD AIDS DAY 2018

SWEARING IN CEREMONY

SWEARING IN CEREMONY

SWEARING IN CEREMONY

49TH FOUNDATION DAY CELEBRATION.

49TH FOUNDATION DAY CELEBRATION.

49TH FOUNDATION DAY CELEBRATION.

ANNUAL FUNCTION 2019 "CLIM-OCHE"

ANNUAL FUNCTION 2019 "CLIM-OCHE"

ANNUAL FUNCTION 2019 "CLIM-OCHE"

ANNUAL FUNCTION 2019 "CLIM-OCHE"

Lightning of mangaldeep by the Chief Guest, His Excellency Prof. GaneshiLal Hon'ble Governor of Odisha

ANNUAL FUNCTION 2019 "CLIM-OCHE"

ANNUAL FUNCTION 2019 "CLIM-OCHE"

School Report by the Principal, Ipsita Das

ANNUAL FUNCTION 2019 "CLIM-OCHE"

ANNUAL FUNCTION 2019 "CLIM-OCHE"

Release of 'Tech Grooves 2019'

ANNUAL FUNCTION 2019 "CLIM-OCHE"

ANNUAL FUNCTION 2019 "CLIM-OCHE"

Address by the Chief Guest, His Excellency Prof. GaneshiLal Hon'ble Governor of Odisha

ANNUAL FUNCTION 2019 "CLIM-OCHE"

ANNUAL FUNCTION 2019 "CLIM-OCHE"

Cultural Extravaganza

ANNUAL FUNCTION 2019 "CLIM-OCHE"

ANNUAL FUNCTION 2019 "CLIM-OCHE"

Cultural Extravaganza

ANNUAL FUNCTION 2019 "CLIM-OCHE"

ANNUAL FUNCTION 2019 "CLIM-OCHE"

Cultural Extravaganza

ANNUAL FUNCTION 2019 "CLIM-OCHE"

ANNUAL FUNCTION 2019 "CLIM-OCHE"

Cultural Extravaganza

ANNUAL FUNCTION 2019 "CLIM-OCHE"

ANNUAL FUNCTION 2019 "CLIM-OCHE"

Cultural Extravaganza

ANNUAL FUNCTION 2019 "CLIM-OCHE"

ANNUAL FUNCTION 2019 "CLIM-OCHE"

Cultural Extravaganza

ANNUAL FUNCTION 2019 "CLIM-OCHE"

Pariksha Pe Charcha 2020

Pariksha Pe Charcha 2020

Pariksha Pe Charcha 2020

Pariksha Pe Charcha 2020

Pariksha Pe Charcha 2020

Pariksha Pe Charcha 2020

Pariksha Pe Charcha 2020

Pariksha Pe Charcha 2020

Pariksha Pe Charcha 2020
About Our School

"Teachers are those who use themselves as bridges, over which they invite their students to cross, then having Read More

Principal's Message

Remember your positive action combined with positive thinking will ultimately lead to SUCCESS, and EXCELLENCE is a continuous process and not an accident Read More

Creativity Corner
 
Show More
 
Happy Birthday

25/01/2013
Name : SHREE KRISHAV KUMAR SAHOO
Father Name : SidharthaSankar Sahoo
Mother Name : BedapragyanNayak
Class :LKG | Section : C

21/01/2013
Name : INDRESH MISHRA
Father Name : BhubanMohan Mishra
Mother Name : PallabiniTripathy
Class :LKG | Section : C

21/01/2012
Name : DEEPANWITA MOHANTY
Father Name : DEBIPRASANNAMOHANTY
Mother Name : SUBHRAKANTIMOHANTY
Class :UKG | Section : A

23/01/2012
Name : SYED ZAMAAM AHMED
Father Name : SAYEDASMATALI
Mother Name : TALATAAFREEN
Class :UKG | Section : E

22/01/2010
Name : SURYAKANTA LENKA
Father Name : CHANDANKUMARLENKA
Mother Name : RINARANILENKA
Class :2 | Section : B

23/01/2009
Name : AISHWARYA PRIYADARSHINI JENA
Father Name : MINAKSHYSPRASADJENA
Mother Name : NALINIPRAVASAMAL
Class :3 | Section : F

22/01/2011
Name : SAISHREE MOHAPATRA
Father Name : NARAYANKUMARMUDULI
Mother Name : KALPANAMUDULI
Class :3 | Section : C

25/01/2009
Name : AMAN PATTANAIK
Father Name : LALATENDUPATTANAIK
Mother Name : HARATRUPTAPATTANAIK
Class :3 | Section : B

24/01/2010
Name : ANWESHA SANSHITA
Father Name : AnandaChandraNayak
Mother Name : NituDevi
Class :3 | Section : E

21/01/2008
Name : VEDANSHI MISHRA
Father Name : BISWARANJANMISHRA
Mother Name : SAYALIMISHRA
Class :4 | Section : E

25/01/2009
Name : A P PRATYUSHAA
Father Name : PRAMODKUMARSAHOO
Mother Name : ANASUYABARIK
Class :4 | Section : F

25/01/2008
Name : SHIVESH PRADHAN
Father Name : SIDHARTHPRADHAN
Mother Name : SARITAPRADHAN
Class :4 | Section : C

25/01/2008
Name : MANASHWEE MISHRA
Father Name : PRAVATKUMARMISHRA
Mother Name : MAMATAMISHRA
Class :5 | Section : D

25/01/2008
Name : SUNANDA MOHANTY
Father Name : ASHOKKUMARMOHANTY
Mother Name : SUBASINIMOHANTY
Class :5 | Section : B

25/01/2008
Name : ANIKET PRADHAN
Father Name : PRAMODKUMARPRADHAN
Mother Name : SAROJINIPRADHAN
Class :5 | Section : C

23/01/2007
Name : RAHUL PRADHAN
Father Name : RADHASHYAMPRADHAN
Mother Name : RAHUL PRADHANRADHASHYAMPRADHAN
Class :6 | Section : F

23/01/2006
Name : TULIKA PANDA
Father Name : PragyanDiptaPanda
Mother Name : TULIKA PANDAPragyanDiptaPanda
Class :6 | Section : F

23/01/2007
Name : PRATEEK KUMAR PANDA
Father Name : PRADEEPTAKUMARPANDA
Mother Name : PRATEEK KUMAR PANDAPRADEEPTAKUMARPANDA
Class :6 | Section : C

21/01/2007
Name : ANSUMAN PARIDA
Father Name : GAGANBIHARIPARIDA
Mother Name : ANSUMAN PARIDAGAGANBIHARIPARIDA
Class :6 | Section : A

23/01/2007
Name : STHITI SAMANTARAY
Father Name : SudhansuKumarSamantaray
Mother Name : STHITI SAMANTARAYSudhansuKumarSamantaray
Class :6 | Section : F

24/01/2007
Name : TANVEER TRIPATHY
Father Name : SanjayTripathy
Mother Name : TANVEER TRIPATHYSanjayTripathy
Class :6 | Section : B

21/01/2006
Name : VISHES NATH
Father Name : PRAMODNATH
Mother Name : VISHES NATHPRAMODNATH
Class :7 | Section : D

25/01/2005
Name : KOLLA HARSHIT
Father Name : KOLLARAMESH
Mother Name : KOLLA HARSHITKOLLARAMESH
Class :7 | Section : G

21/01/2006
Name : VARSHA PRIYADARSHINI
Father Name : PrasannaKumarBiswal
Mother Name : VARSHA PRIYADARSHINIPrasannaKumarBiswal
Class :7 | Section : E

25/01/2005
Name : PURNIMA SANGRAMSINGH
Father Name : PradipKumarSangramsingh
Mother Name : PURNIMA SANGRAMSINGHPradipKumarSangramsingh
Class :7 | Section : D

24/01/2006
Name : AMRITA PRIYADARSHINI
Father Name : RameshChandraSwain
Mother Name : AMRITA PRIYADARSHINIRameshChandraSwain
Class :7 | Section : D

23/01/2003
Name : SWATI ANISHA
Father Name : MuralidharNayak
Mother Name : SumitraNayak
Class :9 | Section : E

21/01/2002
Name : ANWESHA RATH
Father Name : ArunKumarRath
Mother Name : JhunJhunKar
Class :10 | Section : A

22/01/2003
Name : OMKAR NATH DEV
Father Name : AYUSKANTAKHUNTIA
Mother Name : BISHNUPRIYAKHUNTIA
Class :10 | Section : B

25/01/2003
Name : N ROJA RAMANI
Father Name : NGangadharReddy
Mother Name : NJayasudha
Class :10 | Section : E

22/01/2003
Name : SATYA SWARUP BAL
Father Name : SUKANTAKUMARBAL
Mother Name : JYOTIRMAYEEBAL
Class :10 | Section : C

22/01/2003
Name : BHOOMIKA DASH
Father Name : PrasannaKumarDash
Mother Name : TruptiDash
Class :10 | Section : C

23/01/2003
Name : ISHA SAMAL
Father Name : NabaKishoreSamal
Mother Name : SupriyaPrusti
Class :10 | Section : F

24/01/2002
Name : PRANSHU DAS
Father Name : ItibrataDas
Mother Name : SushritaDas
Class :10 | Section : C

23/01/2003
Name : PRATIK SATAPATHY
Father Name : PrasantaSatapathy
Mother Name : MamataBastia
Class :10 | Section : E

25/01/2002
Name : DIVYANSHI DEBANGINI
Father Name : KabindraSahoo
Mother Name : SujataMohanty
Class :10 | Section : A

24/01/2003
Name : DIBYASHAKTI LENKA
Father Name : DibakarLenka
Mother Name : SushantiLenka
Class :10 | Section : A

21/01/2003
Name : SWETAPADMA CHHOTARAY
Father Name : SibaNarayanChhotaray
Mother Name : SwapnaChhotaray
Class :10 | Section : A

24/01/2002
Name : ISHA ARADHANA MAHAPATRA
Father Name : HARAPRASADMAHAPATRA
Mother Name : ISHA ARADHANA MAHAPATRAHARAPRASADMAHAPATRA
Class :11-Sc | Section : A

22/01/2002
Name : ABHRANTA PANIGRAHI
Father Name : SatyanarayanaPanigrahi
Mother Name : ABHRANTA PANIGRAHISatyanarayanaPanigrahi
Class :11-Sc | Section : A

21/01/2002
Name : SHILPA MUKHERJEE
Father Name : BHUDEVMUKHERJEE
Mother Name : SHILPA MUKHERJEEBHUDEVMUKHERJEE
Class :11-Sc | Section : A

25/01/2000
Name : TANISHA SARANGI
Father Name : PRASANTAKUMARSARANGI
Mother Name : TANISHA SARANGIPRASANTAKUMARSARANGI
Class :12-Com | Section : A

25/01/2000
Name : SOHANI RATH
Father Name : PRADEEPKUMARRATH
Mother Name : SOHANI RATHPRADEEPKUMARRATH
Class :12-Com | Section : B

25/01/2000
Name : ANANYA MOHANTY
Father Name : SheelabhadraMohanty
Mother Name : ANANYA MOHANTYSheelabhadraMohanty
Class :12-Sc | Section : C
Student/Parent Login
 
 
Notice Board
  • Advertisement & Important Information Sheet for Registration into Class LKG (2020-21)

      Download
  • Quotation Call Notice for school magazine 'TATTVAMASI' for the session 2019-2020

      Download
  • Notice regarding CBSE Handbooks & Manuals for Teachers & Students.

      Download
  • Notice regarding DAVCAE Question Bank of Class VIII & XI

      Download
  • CLASS-X SAHODAYA PRE-BOARD EXAM DATE SHEET 2019-20

      Download
  • CBSE Merit Certificates for Class-X

      Download
  • NOTICE REGARDING ADMISSION INTO CLASS-XI & LKG (2020)

      Download
  • CBSE Merit Certificates for Class-XII

      Download
  • Student Transport, Parent-Teacher-Student, Public/Staff/Parents/Students Redressal Committee, Grievance / Complaint Redressal, Sexual Harassment Committee 2019-20

      Download
  • Members of PTCC for the session 2019-20

      Download
  • CBSE CLASS-X RESULT HIGHLIGHTS 2018-19

      Download
  • Notice for Nomination of PTCC 2019-20 for Parents of UKG, II, IV, VI, VIII, X & XII.

      Download
  • Notice for Nomination of PTCC 2019-20 for Parents of LKG, I, III, V, VII, IX & XI.

      Download
  • Notice for Reduction of Weight of School Bags (LKG to Std. X).

      Download
  • ATL quarterly report (April to June 2019)

      Download
  • NOTICE FOR CLASS-XII STUDENTS BATCH(2018-19)

      Download
  • CLASS IX & X SYLLABUS (2019-20)

      Download
  • NOTICE STD-VI TO VIII

      Download
  • NOTICE LKG - STD V

      Download
  • ATL QUARTERLY REPORT (January to March 2019)

      Download
  • IMPORTANT INFORMATION

      Download
  • FEE STRUCTURE FOR THE SESSION 2019-20.

      Download
  • INFORMATION REGARDING NEW SESSION 2019-20

      Download
  • BUS ROUTE FOR THE SESSION 2019-20

      Download
  • PROSPECTUS 2019-20

      Download
  • CBSE LETTER TO THE CLASS X & XII STUDENTS

      Download
  • CBSE letter for the Parents of CLASS X/XII

      Download
  • NOTICE REGARDING RECEIPT OF MERIT CERTIFICATE FOR CLASS-X, 2018.

      Download
  • NOTICE REGARDING RECEIPT OF MERIT CERTIFICATE FOR CLASS XII, 2018.

      Download
  • ONLINE FEE COLLECTION NOTICE

      Download
  • Student Transport, Parent-Teacher-Student, Public/Staff/Parents/Students Redressal Committee 2018-19

      Download
  • Grievance / Complaint Redressal / Sexual Harassment Committee

      Download
  • MEMBERS OF PARENT TEACHER CO-ORDINATION COMMITTEE 2018-19

      Download
  • NOTICE FOR STUDENTS TO USE HELMET AND DRIVING LICENCE

      Download
  • Hon'ble Supreme Court of India order in Civil No - 4556 of 2014

      Download
  • CERTIFICATE OF RECOGNITION OF DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, UNIT-VIII, BHUBANESWAR.

      Download
  • Payment of Gratuity Act Abstract of the Act & Rules Form U

      Download
  • Authorisation Notice under the Payment of Gratuity (Central) Rules, 1972

      Download
  • CBSE CLASS-XII RESULT HIGHLIGHTS-2018-19

      Download
  • ATAL Young Reporter

      Download
  • KVPY ACHIEVERS

      Download
  • ATL REPORT FOR THE MONTH OF JANUARY 2018

      Download