logo
DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL
UNIT-VIII, Bhubaneswar
Latest News  
  • Mahatma Hansraj Day Celebrations on 22nd April 2015 Visit DAVCMC Website.
  • Transfer Certificate Software Available to all Schools.
  • Come and share your views. Intellectual Hub is ready for use
 

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

UNIT-VIII, Bhubaneswar

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

UNIT-VIII, Bhubaneswar

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

UNIT-VIII, Bhubaneswar

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

UNIT-VIII, Bhubaneswar

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

IndependenceDay

Independenceday

IndependenceDay

PRIMARY COLOURS DAY

PRIMARY COLOURS DAY

PRIMARY COLOURS DAY
About Our School

"Teachers are those who use themselves as bridges, over which they invite their students to cross, then having Read More

Principal's Message

As an educationist I often ponder and fathom the achievements of the school. Each year appears to be a rung Read More


 
Show More
 
Happy Birthday

05/09/2010
Name : OMM SREE
Father Name : RAJ KISHOR PATTANAIK
Mother Name : SAIBALINI PATTANAIK
Class :LKG | Section : C

04/09/2010
Name : NAMAN PANDA
Father Name : AMIT PANDA
Mother Name : SMRUTI PANDA
Class :LKG | Section : D

07/09/2009
Name : Biplab Bhanja
Father Name : Bijaya Kumar Bhanja
Mother Name : Rinamanee Behera
Class :UKG | Section : B

04/09/2009
Name : Suhani Sahoo
Father Name : Jitendra Kumar Sahoo
Mother Name : Snigdhashree Bhanja
Class :UKG | Section : D

07/09/2008
Name : SAANVI SAMAL
Father Name : PRADEEPTA KUMAR SAMAL
Mother Name : SEETARA RATH
Class :1 | Section : A

04/09/2008
Name : BIGHNESH MISHRA
Father Name : JAYAKISHORE MISHRA
Mother Name : MANORAMA MISHRA
Class :1 | Section : B

04/09/2008
Name : OM PRIYA DASH
Father Name : ALOK RANJAN DASH
Mother Name : RASMITA PANIGRAHI
Class :1 | Section : B

07/09/2008
Name : PRAGNYA MOHANTY
Father Name : KRUSHNA CHANDRA MOHANTY
Mother Name : SUNITA MOHANTY
Class :1 | Section : B

06/09/2008
Name : MAYANK MADHUR JENA
Father Name : SANTOSH KUMAR JENA
Mother Name : SOUDAMINI JENA
Class :1 | Section : C

05/09/2008
Name : PRATYASHA PRITIPURNA SAHOO
Father Name : BIBEKANANDA SAHOO
Mother Name : JAYANTI SAHOO
Class :1 | Section : C

04/09/2007
Name : PALVISHA DUGAR
Father Name : VIKRAM DUGAR
Mother Name : NISHA DUGAR
Class :2 | Section : E

06/09/2006
Name : Ishita Mohanty
Father Name : Chittaranjan Mohanty
Mother Name : Sandhyarani Mohanty
Class :3 | Section : A

03/09/2005
Name : Ananya Das
Father Name : Umaranjan Das
Mother Name : Chinmayee Mohanty
Class :4 | Section : B

06/09/2005
Name : Ankit Pritam Mallick
Father Name : Umakanta Mallick
Mother Name : Pravati Mallick
Class :4 | Section : B

06/09/2003
Name : Kaibalya Keshari Bhola
Father Name : Bibudhendu Keshari Bhola
Mother Name : Binapani Bhola
Class :5 | Section : D

06/09/2004
Name : Satyabrata Kanungo
Father Name : Ashok Kumar Kanungo
Mother Name : Haripriya Kanungo
Class :5 | Section : D

07/09/2004
Name : Soham Saiketan
Father Name : Minaketana Behera
Mother Name : Saismita Puhan
Class :5 | Section : D

04/09/2004
Name : Anindita Panigrahi
Father Name : Anil Kumar Panigrahi
Mother Name : Manjula Panigrahi
Class :5 | Section : E

03/09/2004
Name : Priyangshu Naskar
Father Name : Pralay Naskar
Mother Name : Sanchita Naskar
Class :5 | Section : E

07/09/2005
Name : Priyanka Sahoo
Father Name : Tapan Kumar Sahoo
Mother Name : Samapti Sahooo
Class :5 | Section : E

03/09/2004
Name : Sanchaki Moulik
Father Name : Sajol Kumar Moulik
Mother Name : Rinky Moulik
Class :5 | Section : E

03/09/2003
Name : Abhijit Mohanty
Father Name : Amarendra Mohanty
Mother Name : Sanghamitra Mohanty
Class :6 | Section : A

05/09/2003
Name : Shravan Kumar Patnaik
Father Name : Prafulla Kumar Patnaik
Mother Name : Monali Patnaik
Class :6 | Section : C

05/09/2003
Name : Srijan Paul
Father Name : Swarup Kumar Paul
Mother Name : Mousumi Paul
Class :6 | Section : E

03/09/2003
Name : Sonali Das
Father Name : Sakti Kanta Das
Mother Name : Anasuya Das
Class :7 | Section : C

07/09/2002
Name : Ronit Panda
Father Name : Saroj Kumar Panda
Mother Name : Sandhya Rani Panda
Class :7 | Section : D

06/09/2001
Name : Salonee Lenka
Father Name : Subodha Lenka
Mother Name : Saudamini Malla
Class :8 | Section : C

05/09/2000
Name : Aditya Kumar Patra
Father Name : G. Haragobinda Patra
Mother Name : Jagita Patra
Class :8 | Section : D

03/09/2002
Name : Pratyusha Pradhan
Father Name : Prasanta Kumar Pradhan
Mother Name : Pranati Pradhan
Class :8 | Section : E

07/09/2001
Name : Jaydeep Paul
Father Name : Jagadish Chandra Paul
Mother Name : Nibedita Paul
Class :8 | Section : F

06/09/2000
Name : Amit Chinara
Father Name : Pravat Kumar Chinara
Mother Name : Namita Chinara
Class :9 | Section : A

04/09/2000
Name : Aditya Pratap Sahoo
Father Name : Ajit Kumar Sahoo
Mother Name : Swagatika Sahoo
Class :9 | Section : B

07/09/2000
Name : Anjalee Samantaray
Father Name : Biranchi N. Samantaray
Mother Name : Anasuya Samantaray
Class :9 | Section : B

06/09/2000
Name : P.S. Ananya
Father Name : Pitambar Swain
Mother Name : Sucheta Mitrabinda
Class :9 | Section : C

05/09/2000
Name : Siba Prasad Reddy
Father Name : Kureshu Reddy
Mother Name : Kanaklata Reddy
Class :9 | Section : F

06/09/1999
Name : Satwik Prasad Mohanty
Father Name : Rajendra Prasad Mohanty
Mother Name : Sasmita Rout
Class :10 | Section : A

03/09/2000
Name : Chirag Hota
Father Name : Bijayananda Hota
Mother Name : Kabita Hota
Class :10 | Section : B

03/09/2000
Name : Nilisha Biswal
Father Name : Ranjan Kumar Biswal
Mother Name : Baijayanti Bala Biswal
Class :10 | Section : B

03/09/1999
Name : Raj Tilak Prasad
Father Name : Rajat Kumar Pradhan
Mother Name : Kalpana Pradhan
Class :10 | Section : B

05/09/1999
Name : Simran Dash
Father Name : Tushar Ranjan Dash
Mother Name : Puspanjali Dash
Class :10 | Section : B

03/09/2000
Name : Amit Madeli
Father Name : Biranchi Narayan Madeli
Mother Name : Pravati Madeli
Class :10 | Section : D

05/09/2000
Name : Siba Prasad Reddy
Father Name : Kureshu Reddy
Mother Name : Kanaklata Reddy
Class :9 | Section : F

06/09/1999
Name : Satwik Prasad Mohanty
Father Name : Rajendra Prasad Mohanty
Mother Name : Sasmita Rout
Class :10 | Section : A

03/09/2000
Name : Chirag Hota
Father Name : Bijayananda Hota
Mother Name : Kabita Hota
Class :10 | Section : B

03/09/2000
Name : Nilisha Biswal
Father Name : Ranjan Kumar Biswal
Mother Name : Baijayanti Bala Biswal
Class :10 | Section : B

03/09/1999
Name : Raj Tilak Prasad
Father Name : Rajat Kumar Pradhan
Mother Name : Kalpana Pradhan
Class :10 | Section : B

05/09/1999
Name : Simran Dash
Father Name : Tushar Ranjan Dash
Mother Name : Puspanjali Dash
Class :10 | Section : B

03/09/2000
Name : Amit Madeli
Father Name : Biranchi Narayan Madeli
Mother Name : Pravati Madeli
Class :10 | Section : D

03/09/1999
Name : Pritish Kumar Pradhan
Father Name : Pabitra Mohan Pradhan
Mother Name : Dr. Soubhagya Manjari
Class :10 | Section : F

04/09/1999
Name : Sanket Pattanaik
Father Name : Sashi Bhusan Pattanaik
Mother Name : Sandhya Lata Pattanaik
Class :10 | Section : F

05/09/1997
Name : Piyush Paritosh
Father Name : Durga Prasad Padhi
Mother Name : Prajnya Paramita Padhi
Class :12-Sc | Section : B

05/09/1997
Name : B. Swagat
Father Name : Bula Nayak
Mother Name : Laxmipriya Nayak
Class :12-Sc | Section : C

07/09/1997
Name : Pinaki Priyadarshi
Father Name : Birupakshya Kanungo
Mother Name : Nibedita Mohapatra
Class :12-Sc | Section : C

07/09/1997
Name : Vizeet Saurav Samal
Father Name : Dr. Nihar Ranjan Samal
Mother Name : Rani Samal
Class :12-Sc | Section : C

05/09/1997
Name : Ayush Mohanty
Father Name : Debabrata Mohanty
Mother Name : Sumita Mohanty
Class :12-Sc | Section : D

04/09/1997
Name : Prateek Kumar Agrawal
Father Name : Pappu Agrawal
Mother Name : Lalita Agrawal
Class :12-Com | Section : A

04/09/1997
Name : Umar Ansari
Father Name : Md. Aslam Ansari
Mother Name : Rashida Khatoon
Class :12-Com | Section : A
Student/Parent Login
 
 
Notice Board
  • PTCC members for the Session 2015-16

      Download
  • Vote for Ananya Sritam Nanda to win her in Indian Idol (Junior)

      Download
  • Vacancy position for various teaching and non-teaching staff

      Download
  • Senior Secondary Commerce Stream.

      Download
  • Tender Notice for School Canteen-2015

      Download
  • Notice regarding revised fee structure for the session 2015-16

      Download
  • SCHOOL BUDGET REPORT-2014-15

      Download
  • Notice regarding change of school email ID.

      Download
  • School breezes out with exceptional result in AISSCE- 2014-15.

    Science Average is 86.42% with100% First Class and 38.86% students with 90% & above marks.

    Commerce Average is 85.02% and 42.59% students with 90% & above marks.