logo
DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL
UNIT-VIII, Bhubaneswar
Latest News  
 

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

UNIT-VIII, Bhubaneswar

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

FELICITATION CEREMONY 2016

TOPPER IN COMMERCE

FELICITATION CEREMONY 2016

FELICITATION CEREMONY 2016

TOPPER IN SCIENCE

FELICITATION CEREMONY 2016

IRIS NATIONAL FAIR

PROJECT NAMED "BLUE POWER TECHNOLOGY" WAS THE BEST

IRIS NATIONAL FAIR

Awarded Gold Medal in Singapore

Asian School For Maths Olympiad organized at Singapore

Awarded Gold Medal in Singapore

ATAL TINKERING LAB

Innovation Challenge Round for Atal Tinkering Laboratory held at Kolkata

ATAL TINKERING LAB

FRIENDSHIP CHESS COMPETITION

FRIENDSHIP CHESS COMPETITION

FRIENDSHIP CHESS COMPETITION

Award to Principal

Award to Principal from Chairman CBSE

Award to Principal

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

UNIT-VIII, Bhubaneswar

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

UNIT-VIII, Bhubaneswar

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

UNIT-VIII, Bhubaneswar

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

IndependenceDay

IndependenceDay

IndependenceDay

PRIMARY COLOURS DAY

PRIMARY COLOURS DAY

PRIMARY COLOURS DAY

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

Awardee Dr.(Mrs.) Mamta Banerjee

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

BLOOD DONATION CAMP

BLOOD DONATION CAMP-2016

BLOOD DONATION CAMP

4TH COMPUTER LITERACY EXCELLENCE AWARD

4TH COMPUTER LITERACY EXCELLENCE AWARD

4TH COMPUTER LITERACY EXCELLENCE AWARD

NATIONAL AWARD TO TEACHERS-2008

RECEIVED FROM DR. HAMID ANSARI, VICE PRESIDENT OF INDIA

NATIONAL AWARD TO TEACHERS-2008

IGNITE 2016

CLASS ROOM TEACHING

IGNITE 2016

Second International Yoga Day Celebration-2016

Second International Yoga Day Celebration-2016

Second International Yoga Day Celebration-2016

Second International Yoga Day Celebration-2016

Second International Yoga Day Celebration-2016

Second International Yoga Day Celebration-2016

VANA MAHOTSAVA

VANA MAHOTSAVA

VANA MAHOTSAVA

SWACHHA BHARAT AVIYAN

SWACHHA BHARAT AVIYAN

SWACHHA BHARAT AVIYAN

SPECIAL ASSEMBLY

SPECIAL ASSEMBLY

SPECIAL ASSEMBLY

SPECIAL ASSEMBLY WITH PARENTS

SPECIAL ASSEMBLY WITH PARENTS

SPECIAL ASSEMBLY WITH PARENTS

INVESTITURE CEREMONY

INVESTITURE CEREMONY

INVESTITURE CEREMONY

VAIDIK PRACHAR SABHA

VAIDIK PRACHAR SABHA

VAIDIK PRACHAR SABHA

SUMMER CAMP

POTTERY MAKING

SUMMER CAMP

SUMMER CAMP

OUTING

SUMMER CAMP

AWARD OF DOCTORAL DEGREE

RECEIVED FROM PROF. B. RATH, VICE CHANCELLOR,, UTKAL UNIVERSITY

AWARD OF DOCTORAL DEGREE

ANNUAL FUNCTION 2016

ANNUAL FUNCTION ANOOGUNJ

ANNUAL FUNCTION 2016

ATAL TINKERING LABORATORY

Innovation Challenge Round for Atal Tinkering Laboratory held at Kolkata

ATAL TINKERING LABORATORY
About Our School

"Teachers are those who use themselves as bridges, over which they invite their students to cross, then having Read More

Principal's Message

As an educationist I often ponder and fathom the achievements of the school. Each year appears to be a rung Read More


 
Show More
 
Happy Birthday

27/03/2010
Name : Arisha Sheikh
Father Name : Mr. Sheikh Jamiruddin
Mother Name : Mrs. Nazneen Begum
Class :1 | Section : D

27/03/2009
Name : ANUSKA SINGH
Father Name : ASHISH MOHAN SINGH
Mother Name : NIHARIKA SINGH
Class :2 | Section : B

29/03/2009
Name : DIBYAJEET DASH
Father Name : DEBABRATA DASH
Mother Name : JYOTSNARANI SARANGI
Class :2 | Section : E

25/03/2007
Name : ANYESA AICH
Father Name : UTKAL KUMAR AICH
Mother Name : ARATI AICH
Class :3 | Section : A

25/03/2007
Name : AURORISH NAYAK
Father Name : PRATAP KUMAR NAYAK
Mother Name : MAMATA NAYAK
Class :3 | Section : B

25/03/2008
Name : AMLAN PATI
Father Name : MANAS RANJAN PATI
Mother Name : RATNAMALA PATI
Class :3 | Section : C

27/03/2007
Name : AMRITA DASH
Father Name : ANIL KUMAR DASH
Mother Name : SUSHAMA DASH
Class :3 | Section : D

29/03/2008
Name : SWAYANG SWARUP NAYAK
Father Name : GIRIDHARI NAYAK
Mother Name : JASHOBANTI NAYAK
Class :3 | Section : D

28/03/2008
Name : ADYAOMM TRIPATHY
Father Name : RABI NARAYAN TRIPATHY
Mother Name : SAGARIKA TRIPATHY
Class :3 | Section : E

28/03/2008
Name : AAFRIN AKHTAR
Father Name : SHAIKH GOLAM NABI
Mother Name : SAMIMA SULTANA
Class :3 | Section : F

28/03/2006
Name : Abhijeet Mishra
Father Name : Bidhuranjan Mishra
Mother Name : Madhumita Mishra
Class :4 | Section : A

27/03/2006
Name : Ashish Kumar Sethy
Father Name : Aruna Kumar Sethy
Mother Name : Archana Sethy
Class :4 | Section : B

28/03/2006
Name : Amrit Dash
Father Name : Bibhupada Dash
Mother Name : Shradhanjali Dash
Class :4 | Section : C

25/03/2002
Name : Pinaki Ranjan Swain
Father Name : Mr. Anadi Charan Swain
Mother Name : Mrs. Reena Rani Swain
Class :9 | Section : A

29/03/2001
Name : Gurudutta Acharya
Father Name : Mr. Ranjan Kumar Nayak
Mother Name : Mrs. Pranati Nayak
Class :9 | Section : C

28/03/2011
Name : ADWIK J.K. MOHAPATRA
Father Name : MR. ASHUTOSH MOHAPATRA
Mother Name : MRS. GAYATREE MOHAPATRA
Class :LKG | Section : A

25/03/2006
Name : Pratisha Biswal
Father Name : Mr. Prasanna Kumar Biswal
Mother Name : Mrs. Sanghamitra Biswal
Class :5 | Section : B

29/03/2005
Name : Pratyush Kumar Swain
Father Name : Mr. Prasanta Kumar Swain
Mother Name : Mrs. Rasmi Prava Swain
Class :5 | Section : C

28/03/2005
Name : Shruti Shreeyam
Father Name : Mr. Dayanidhi Behera
Mother Name : Mrs. Swarnalata Nayak
Class :5 | Section : E

27/03/2005
Name : Shreyansi Das
Father Name : Mr. Suren Kumar Das
Mother Name : Mrs. Ranita Manjari Behera
Class :5 | Section : F

25/03/2005
Name : Ayushi Mishra
Father Name : Dr. Dwarikanath Mishra
Mother Name : Mrs. Simita Tripathy
Class :6 | Section : A

29/03/2004
Name : Dhrutinandan Swain
Father Name : Mr. Debadatta Swain
Mother Name : Mrs. Sasmita Swain
Class :6 | Section : B

26/03/2004
Name : Abhipsa Seth
Father Name : Mr. Jayakrishna Seth
Mother Name : Mrs. Jyotsnamayee Seth
Class :6 | Section : D

26/03/2004
Name : Smruti Ranjan Prusty
Father Name : Mr. Chittaranjan Prusty
Mother Name : Mrs. Laxmipriya Prusty
Class :6 | Section : D

26/03/2004
Name : Prachee Ray
Father Name : Dr. Prasanta Kumar Ray
Mother Name : Mrs. Sujata Swain
Class :6 | Section : F

27/03/2004
Name : Pujajyoti Das
Father Name : Mr. Amulya Kumar Das
Mother Name : Mrs. Damayanti Das
Class :6 | Section : F

27/03/2004
Name : Abhilipsa Mandal
Father Name : Mr. Sandeep Kumar Mandal
Mother Name : Mrs. Ranu Mandal
Class :7 | Section : A

25/03/2003
Name : Ananya Sahu
Father Name : Mr. Umesh Chandra Sahu
Mother Name : Mrs. Madhusmita Sahu
Class :7 | Section : A

25/03/2003
Name : Adwit Barun
Father Name : Er. Manohar Behera
Mother Name : Mrs. Dipti Mansingh
Class :7 | Section : B

29/03/2003
Name : Sai Gourav Anand
Father Name : Mr. Debabrata Dalai
Mother Name : Mrs. Subrata Dalai
Class :7 | Section : B

28/03/2004
Name : Dikshika Dweepanita
Father Name : Mr. Krishna Kumar Gupta
Mother Name : Mrs. Ranjeeta Sahoo
Class :7 | Section : E

29/03/2004
Name : Akshyat Das
Father Name : Mr. Bichitrananda Das
Mother Name : Mrs. Rajlaxmi Das
Class :7 | Section : F

29/03/2002
Name : Tapaswini Prusty
Father Name : Mr. Mukti Kanta Prusty
Mother Name : Mrs. Latarani Prusty
Class :8 | Section : C

25/03/2002
Name : Nikhilesh Prasad Rout
Father Name : Mr. Prabodha Kumar Rout
Mother Name : Mrs. Lili Jena
Class :8 | Section : E

27/03/2003
Name : Ananya Panda
Father Name : Dr. Niranjan Panda
Mother Name : Mrs. Manasi Panda
Class :8 | Section : F

25/03/2001
Name : Nishant Sahoo
Father Name : Mr. Banamali Sahoo
Mother Name : Mrs. Smruti Rekha Sahoo
Class :10 | Section : A

28/03/2001
Name : Juned Akhtar
Father Name : Mr. Abutalib Khan
Mother Name : Mrs. Guljara Sultana
Class :10 | Section : B

25/03/2001
Name : Debarpit Chandan
Father Name : Mr. Pradeep Kumar Bari
Mother Name : Mrs. Jyostna Mohapatra
Class :10 | Section : C

27/03/2001
Name : Swayamshree Malla
Father Name : Mr. Prashant Kumar Malla
Mother Name : Mrs. Jyotirmayee Malla
Class :10 | Section : C

29/03/2001
Name : Abhishek Padhi
Father Name : Mr. Niranjan Padhi
Mother Name : Mrs. G.R.Padhi
Class :10 | Section : D

25/03/2001
Name : Barun Bikram Dash
Father Name : Mr. Bibhuti Bhusan Dash
Mother Name : Mrs. Smita Tripathy
Class :10 | Section : D

25/03/2001
Name : Bibek Bikram Dash
Father Name : Mr. Bibhuti Bhusan Dash
Mother Name : Mrs. Smita Tripathy
Class :10 | Section : D

26/03/2001
Name : Neeshita Beura
Father Name : Mr. Nirad Chandra Beura
Mother Name : Mrs. Sanjukta Patnaik
Class :10 | Section : D

29/03/1999
Name : Samprada Sahoo
Father Name : Mr. Manoj Kumar Sahoo
Mother Name : Mrs. Ranjita Sahoo
Class :12-Sc | Section : B

28/03/1999
Name : Swagatika Dhal
Father Name : Mr. Debabrata Dhal
Mother Name : Mrs. Sukanti Muduli
Class :12-Sc | Section : B

27/03/2000
Name : Amisha Paital
Father Name : Mr. Rabindranath Paital
Mother Name : Mrs. Diptimayee Paital
Class :11-Sc | Section : B

29/03/2000
Name : Pratikshya Mohanty
Father Name : Mr. Dillip Kumar Mohanty
Mother Name : Mrs. Nibedita Kanungo
Class :11-Sc | Section : B

27/03/2000
Name : SHWETA SHARMA
Father Name : MR. ANIL KUMAR SHARMA
Mother Name : MRS. PURNIMA SHARMA
Class :11-Sc | Section : B

28/03/1999
Name : CHINMAYA KUMAR PANDA
Father Name : DR. BIMAL KUMAR PANDA
Mother Name : DR. SAROJINI MISHRA
Class :11-Sc | Section : C

25/03/2000
Name : Swagatam Pati
Father Name : Mr. Anant Charan Pati
Mother Name : Mrs. Mamata Laxmi Jagadeb
Class :11-Sc | Section : D

26/03/2000
Name : Anwesh Das (B)
Father Name : Mr. Ashis Kumar Das
Mother Name : Mrs. Soumya Sucharita Das
Class :11-Sc | Section : F

29/03/2000
Name : Prateek Mohanty
Father Name : Mr. Dillip Kumar Mohanty
Mother Name : Mrs. Nibedita Kanungo
Class :11-Sc | Section : F
Student/Parent Login
 
 
Notice Board
  • LIST FOR PROVISIONAL ADMISSION INTO LKG

      Download
  • STD-VIII RESULT DECLARATION

      Download
  • SCHOOL TIMING STD-III TO IX

      Download
  • BUS ROUTE FOR THE SESSION 2017-18.

      Download
  • RESULT DECLARATION

      Download
  • FEE STRUCTURE 2017-18

      Download
  • INFORMATION REGARDING LKG ADMISSION 2017-18 UNDER SPECIAL CATEGORY

      Download
  • PROCEEDINGS OF PTCC HELD ON HELD ON 04/02/17 AT 5.00 P.M.

      Download
  • ADVERTISEMENT FOR REGISTRATION OF CANDIDATES FOR ADMISSION INTO STD-XI(SCIENCE, COMMERCE AND IGNITE) FOR THE SESSION 2017-18.

      Download
  • QUOTATION FOR PURCHASE OF BUILDING MATERIALS AND LABOUR CHARGES.

      Download
  • ADVERTISEMENT FOR REGISTRATION OF CANDIDATES FOR ADMISSION INTO L.K.G. FOR THE SESSION 2017-18.

      Download
  • PROSPECTUS FOR 2017-18.

      Download
  • QUOTATION FOR SUPPLY OF BOOKS 2017-18

      Download
  • QUOTATION CALL NOTICE FOR SUPPLY OF SCHOOL MAGAZINE 2016-17

      Download
  • LETTER TO PARENT

      Download
  • AADHAR CARD REGISTRATION.

      Download
  • HABITATION LIST.

      Download
  • PROCEEDINGS OF PTCC HELD ON 27/10/2016.

      Download
  • QUOTATION CALL NOTICE FOR SUPPLY OF SCHOOL DIARY

      Download
  • QUOTATION CALL NOTICE FOR SUPPLY OF NOTEBOOK FOR THE SESSION 2017-18.

      Download
  • PTCC members for the Session 2016-17

      Download
  • AUDIT REPORT FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR 2015-16

      Download
  • School breezes out with exceptional result in AISSCE- 2015-16.

    Science Average is 87.07% and 43.20% students have secured 90% & above marks.

    Commerce Average is 82.34% and 50.00% students have secured 90% &am  

  • School breezes out with exceptional result in AISSE- 2015-16.

    77 nos(29.06%) students have got 10 CGPA in AISSE-2016. School Average is 85.13%.

     
  • Fee Structure for the Session 2016-17

      Download
  • NEW UNIFORM FOR THE SESSION 2016-17 ONWARD FOR CLASS LKG TO STD-XII

      Download
  • Notice regarding online facility for parents

      Download
  • 16 students qualified for NTSE-2015.

     
  • Notice regarding change of school email ID.

      Download